01 800.831.3267

NOTICE OF PRIVACY I. Of the identity and address of the person in charge. Bungalows D' Carlin, with address Return of Las Ceibas No. 3, Rincón de Guayabitos, Nayarit, Mexico, C.P. 63724 will be responsible for the use and protection of your personal data in Possession of Individuals ("The Law"), and its regulations, inform you that: Bungalows D 'Carlin protects and safeguards your personal data to prevent damage, loss, destruction , theft, loss, alteration, as well as unauthorized treatment. What information do we collect? The personal data that you provide to Bungalows D 'Carlin through this website (www.dcarlin.com), through the use of our online services, in writing and / or by telephone, include: (I) personal data, (II) labor data and (III) financial information. To ensure that the personal data provided are correct and current, Bungalows D 'Carlin may collect information from other sources.. You express your consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice. What do we use your information? The personal data we collect are intended for: (I) identification and verification purposes, (II) contact, (III) News, (IV) offer and deliver our goods and services, (V) offer you the contracting of services. In the collection and processing of personal data, we comply with all the principles stipulated in the Law and its Regulations: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility. With whom do we share your information? Bungalows D 'Carlin implements administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data, which we demand to be fulfilled by the service providers we hire, including services provided by subsidiary or affiliated companies of Bungalows D' Carlin. All the information and personal data that you provide us through the use of our online services, in writing and / or by telephone, will constitute a database property Bungalows D 'Carlin The information is stored for protection purposes, to avoid loss, improper use or alteration. Bungalows D 'Carlin. You can use "cookies" or "IP addresses" to confirm your identification when accessing our online services, with the sole purpose of granting you a personalized service because it allows us to determine your preferences by registering your use in our portal of internet, and in this way identify your habits and preferences to offer you our products and services. Through the use of "cookies", we do not collect personal data from users in terms of the Law and its Regulations. The protection of the privacy of personal data of minors, is especially important for Bungalows D 'Carlin For this reason, when we have knowledge of personal data of minors, their treatment will be carried out complying at all times with the guidelines and requirements established in The Law and its Regulations. What is the area responsible for the management and administration of personal data? The area responsible for the management and administration of personal data is: "Data Privacy", who can be contacted by email: bungalowsdcarlin@hotmail.com or in Return of Las Ceibas No. 3, Rincon de Guayabitos, Nayarit, Mexico, CP 63724. How could you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information? You can contact Bungalows D 'Carlin in case you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data to stop receiving information about offers, promotions and advertising of additional products and services by sending your request to the "Data Privacy" area. through the email account: bungalowsdcarlin@hotmail.com In the case of use of cookies, the "help" button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to block or allow cookies. How can you exercise your ARCO rights and revoke the consent granted? As the holder of personal data, you may exercise the ARCO Rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of personal data), or revoke the consent that you have granted to Bungalows D 'Carlin for the processing of your personal data, sending your request, directly to the area of "Data Privacy", through the email account bungalowsdcarlin@hotmail.com going directly to our offices; or, requesting it in writing, sending to the address located at: Return of Las Ceibas No. 3, Rincón de Guayabitos, Nayarit, Mexico, C.P. 63724 Said request must contain at least your name, complete address, documents that prove your identity, clearly indicating the relationship with the Company and clearly and precisely specifying the personal data of those who request your access, rectification, update or cancellation , the elements or documents where the personal data may operate and indicating the reasons why you wish to access your personal data, or the reasons why you consider that your data must be updated, rectified or canceled. Upon receipt, the Data Privacy area will have a period of 20 working days to respond to your request, however this period may be extended for an equal period of time, which will be notified to you by the means You have indicated us for such purposes, stating the reasons for this expansion, in accordance with article 32 of the Law. Likewise, we inform you that in terms of the Law and its regulations, as of January 6, 2012, you can initiate the ARCO Rights Protection procedure, before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (IFAI) ), within 15 days after the date on which Bungalows D 'Carlin responds to your request and it is not satisfactory, or, if after the indicated period, Bungalows D' Carlin does not respond to your request. Modifications to the privacy notice We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time. In case there is any change in this Privacy Notice, you will be informed through our Internet Portal (www.dcarlin.com). Consent to the processing of personal data The owner of personal data states that he has read and agrees to the terms and conditions of the Privacy Notice placed at his disposal, knowing the purpose of the collection and processing of his personal data, as well as the procedure for the exercise of his ARCO Rights. IV. Of the personal data processed. To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use personal information regarding your place of origin, name, nationality, marital status, address, telephone number, CURP, job position, place of employment. V. Of the express indication of the sensitive personal data that are treated. In addition to the personal data mentioned above, for the purposes stated in this privacy notice we will use the following personal data considered as sensitive, which require special protection: labor income, passport number, NUE (unique number of foreigner). SAW. Transfers of personal data where applicable. We inform you that your personal data are shared within the country with the National Institute of Migration in the case of requiring any migratory service. VII. Of the clause that indicates if the holder accepts or not the transfer when it is required. It will be understood as tacit consent when it does not manifest opposition to the transfer of data with the authority mentioned in the previous clause. If you do not agree with your data being transferred, I sent your refusal to the following email VIII. Of the means and procedure to exercise ARCO rights. You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights. To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the corresponding request at the following email: bungalowsdcarlin@hotmail.com To know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, you can send an email to bungalowsdcarlin @ hotmail. com that will process applications for the exercise of these rights, and will answer any questions you may have regarding the processing of your information. IX. Of the mechanisms and procedures so that, where appropriate, the owner can revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data. You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in all cases we can not meet your request or conclude the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue treating your personal data. Also, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. To revoke your consent you must submit your request at bungalowsdcarlin@hotmail.com To know the procedure and requirements for revocation of consent, you can send an email to bungalowsdcarlin@hotmail.com X. The procedures and means by which the responsible will communicate to the owners the changes in the privacy notice. This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. We are committed to keeping you informed of changes that may occur to this privacy notice, through our website www.dcarlin.com The procedure through which the notifications about changes or updates to this privacy notice will be carried out is the following: a note will be published on the web page informing of said change.

Retorno Ceibas No. 3

Rincón de Guayabitos

Nayarit, México.

C. P. 63724

01 800 8313267

01 (327) 274 1008

01 (327) 274 0988

bungalowsdcarlin@hotmail.com